Scientists

S.No NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT E-MAIL ID(AT)SERC(DOT)RES(DOT)IN PHONE NO
1 Prof. Santosh Kapuria Director Director's Secretariat kapuria 22549201
2 Dr Selvi Rajan S Chief Scientist WEL sselvi 22549162
3 Dr Balaji Rao K Chief Scientist & Advisor (Management) Office Of The Advisor(M) balaji 22549202
4 Dr Ramanjaneyulu K Chief Scientist ACTEL rams 22549198
5 Dr Rajasankar J Chief Scientist TCML sankar 22549208
6 Dr Rama Raju K Chief Scientist ASTAR krraju 22549214
7 Mr Gandhi P Chief Scientist FFL pgandhi 22549138
8 Dr Palani G.S Chief Scientist TTRS pal 22545580
9 Dr Sathish Kumar K Chief Scientist ASTAR ksk 22549216
10 Dr Bharatkumar Bhajantri H Chief Scientist AML bharat 22549232
11 Mr Baghavan N G Senior Principal Scientist BKMD baghavan 22549130
12 Dr Srinivasan P Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL sriniv 22549170
13 Dr Madheswaran C.K Senior Principal Scientist ASTAR ckm 22549224
14 Dr Pabbisetty Harikrishna Senior Principal Scientist WEL hari 22544826
15 Mr Murthy S.G.N Senior Principal Scientist ICT sgnmurthy 22544816
16 Mr Dilli K Senior Principal Scientist TTRS dillik 22545577
17 Dr Prabhakar J Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL prabhakar 22549169
18 Dr Saibabu S Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL ssb 22549181
19 Dr Parivallal S Senior Principal Scientist SHML paris 22549189
20 Mr Raghunathan M.D Principal Scientist TTRS mdraghu 22545574
21 Dr Kesavan K Sr. Principal Scientist SHML kesav 22549188
22 Mr Ramesh Babu Gajjala Principal Scientist WEL gramesh 22544828
23 Dr Prasad Rao N Senior Principal Scientist TTRS nprao 2255590
24 Mr Gunasekaran K Principal Scientist BKMD kguna 22549128
25 Dr Srinivas V Principal Scientist SPSL srinivas 22549237
26 Dr Bhaskar S Principal Scientist AML bhaskar 22549167
27 Dr Anandavalli N Principal Scientist TCML anandi 22549197
28 Dr Anoop M.B Principal Scientist SSL anoop 22549190
29 Dr Maheswaran S Principal Scientist AML smahes 22549195
30 Mr Rajendra Pitambar Rokade Principal Scientist TTRS rokade 22545588
31 Ms Sreekala R Principal Scientist ASTAR kala 22549222
32 Dr Kamatchi P Principal Scientist ASTAR kamat 22549192
33 Mr Pukazhendi D.M Principal Scientist FFL pukazh 22544786
34 Dr Ramachandra Murthy A Principal Scientist TCML murthyarc 22549209
35 Dr Ing. Saptarshi Sasmal Principal Scientist NIEL saptarshi 22549210
36 Mr Ramesh Kumar R Principal Scientist BKMD rrkumar 22544828
37 Dr Abraham A Principal Scientist WEL abraham 22544841
38 Mr Srinivasan V Senior Scientist AML vsrini 22549155
39 Mr Kumarasekar C Senior Scientist TTRS kumarsekar 22545721
40 Dr Manisekar R Senior Scientist ACTEL mani 22549173
41 Dr Sivasubramanian K Senior Scientist ACTEL ksiva 22544725
42 Dr Amar Prakash Senior Scientist TCML amar 22549179
43 Mr Marimuthu V Senior Scientist SSL marivel 22549143
44 Dr Balagopal R Senior Scientist TTRS bala 22545573
45 Dr Ambily P.S Senior Scientist AML ambilyps 22549153
46 Dr. Smitha Gopinath Senior Scientist TCML smithag 22549193
47 Dr Vishnuvardhan S Senior Scientist FFL svvardhan 22544790
48 Smt. Prabha P Senior Scientist SSL prabha 22549142
49 Dr Cinitha A Senior Scientist SSL cinitha 22549141
50 Dr Hemalatha T Senior Scientist NIEL hemalatha 22549241
51 Dr Balasubramanian S.R Scientist ASTAR srbala 22549226
52 Ms Chitra Ganapathi Scientist WEL chitrag 22544838
53 Dr Venkata Rama Rao G Senior Scientist ASTAR ramarao 22549227
54 Dr Lakshmikandhan K.N Scientist ACTEL kandhan 22549175
55 Mr Saravanan M Scientist FFL sardirajm 22544785
56 Mr Saravana Kumar K Scientist SPSL saravana 22549178
57 Mr Rameshkumar V Scientist TCML ramesh 22549206
58 Mr Farvaze Ahmed A.K Scientist AML farvaze 22549245
59 Mr Arun Sundaram B Scientist SHML arunsundaram 22549249
60 Mr Saravanan M Scientist SSL saravanan 22544750
61 Dr Sundar Kumar S Scientist AML ssk 22549156
62 Dr Lakshmi K Scientist SHML lakshmik 22545721
63 Mr Vimal Mohan Scientist ACTEL vm 22549248
64 Ms Kanchana Devi A Scientist ACTEL kanchana 22544724
65 Ms Keerthana M Scientist WEL Keerthana 22549163
66 Mr Mohit Verma Scientist ASTAR mohitverma 22545727
67 Ms Bharathi Priya C Scientist ASTAR bharathipriya 22549223
68 Mr Nawal Kishore Banjara Scientist SPSL nawalkishor 22549180
69 Mr Ramesh G Scientist AML grm 22549152
70 Mr Bhashya Vankudothu Scientist AML bhashya 22549151
71 Ms Sindu B.S Scientist NIEL sindu 22545719
72 Mr Surendran M Scientist SSL surendran 22544754
73 Dr Prabhat Ranjan Prem Scientist AML prabhat 22544835
74 Mr Vijaya Bhaskara G S Scientist TCML vbhaskara 22549190
75 Mr Prawin J Scientist SHML prawinj 22549183
76 Ms Thirumalaiselvi A Scientist NIEL selvi 22545725
77 Ms. Smriti Raj Scientist AML smritirajdeo 225494836
78 Mr Abhiskek Kumar Scientist FFL abhishek 22549135
79 Mr Kannusamy M Scientist SHML kannusamy 22545726
80 Mr Ashokkumar E Scientist SHML ashok 22549143