Scientists

S.No NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT E-MAIL ID(AT)SERC(DOT)RES(DOT)IN PHONE NO
1 Prof. Santosh Kapuria Director Director's Secretariat kapuria 22549201
2 Dr Balaji Rao K Chief Scientist & Advisor (Management) Office Of The Advisor(M) balaji 22549202
3 Dr Ramanjaneyulu K Chief Scientist ACTEL rams 22549198
4 Dr Rajasankar J Chief Scientist TCML sankar 22549208
5 Dr Rama Raju K Chief Scientist ASTAR krraju 22549214
6 Mr Gandhi P Chief Scientist FFL pgandhi 22549138
7 Dr Palani G.S Chief Scientist TTRS pal 22545580
8 Dr Sathish Kumar K Chief Scientist ASTAR ksk 22549216
9 Dr Bharatkumar Bhajantri H Chief Scientist AML bharat 22549232
10 Mr Baghavan N G Senior Principal Scientist BKMD baghavan 22549130
11 Dr Srinivasan P Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL sriniv 22549170
12 Dr Madheswaran C.K Senior Principal Scientist ASTAR ckm 22549224
13 Dr Pabbisetty Harikrishna Senior Principal Scientist WEL hari 22544826
14 Mr Murthy S.G.N Senior Principal Scientist ICT sgnmurthy 22544816
15 Mr Dilli K Senior Principal Scientist TTRS dillik 22545577
16 Dr Prabhakar J Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL prabhakar 22549169
17 Dr Saibabu S Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL ssb 22549181
18 Dr Parivallal S Senior Principal Scientist SHML paris 22549189
19 Mr Raghunathan M.D Principal Scientist TTRS mdraghu 22545574
20 Dr Kesavan K Sr. Principal Scientist SHML kesav 22549188
21 Mr Ramesh Babu Gajjala Senior Principal Scientist WEL gramesh 22544828
22 Dr Prasad Rao N Senior Principal Scientist TTRS nprao 2255590
23 Mr Gunasekaran K Senior Principal Scientist BKMD kguna 22549128
24 Dr Srinivas V Senior Principal Scientist SPSL srinivas 22549237
25 Dr Bhaskar S Senior Principal Scientist AML bhaskar 22549167
26 Dr Anandavalli N Senior Principal Scientist TCML anandi 22549197
27 Dr Anoop M.B Senior Principal Scientist SSL anoop 22549190
28 Dr Maheswaran S Principal Scientist SHRDD smahes 22549195
29 Mr Rajendra Pitambar Rokade Principal Scientist TTRS rokade 22545588
30 Ms Sreekala R Principal Scientist ASTAR kala 22549222
31 Dr Kamatchi P Principal Scientist ASTAR kamat 22549192
32 Mr Pukazhendi D.M Principal Scientist FFL pukazh 22544786
33 Dr Ramachandra Murthy A Principal Scientist FFL murthyarc 22549209
34 Dr Ing. Saptarshi Sasmal Principal Scientist NIEL saptarshi 22549210
35 Mr Ramesh Kumar R Principal Scientist BKMD rrkumar 22544828
36 Dr Abraham A Principal Scientist WEL abraham 22544841
37 Mr Srinivasan V Principal Scientist AML vsrini 22549155
38 Mr Kumarasekar C Principal Scientist TTRS kumarsekar 22545721
39 Dr Manisekar R Senior Scientist ACTEL mani 22549173
40 Dr Sivasubramanian K Senior Scientist ACTEL ksiva 22544725
41 Dr Amar Prakash Principal Scientist TCML amar 22549179
42 Mr Marimuthu V Senior Scientist SSL marivel 22549143
43 Dr Balagopal R Senior Scientist TTRS bala 22545573
44 Dr Ambily P.S Senior Scientist AML ambilyps 22549153
45 Dr. Smitha Gopinath Senior Scientist TCML smithag 22549193
46 Dr Vishnuvardhan S Senior Scientist FFL svvardhan 22544790
47 Ms Prabha P Senior Scientist SSL prabha 22549142
48 Dr Cinitha A Senior Scientist SSL cinitha 22549141
49 Dr Hemalatha T Senior Scientist NIEL hemalatha 22549241
50 Dr Balasubramanian S.R Senior Scientist ASTAR srbala 22549226
51 Ms Chitra Ganapathi Scientist WEL chitrag 22544838
52 Dr Venkata Rama Rao G Senior Scientist ASTAR ramarao 22549227
53 Dr Lakshmikandhan K.N Scientist ACTEL kandhan 22549175
54 Mr Saravanan M Senior Scientist FFL sardirajm 22544785
55 Mr Saravana Kumar K Scientist SPSL saravana 22549178
56 Mr Rameshkumar V Senior Scientist TCML ramesh 22549206
57 Mr Farvaze Ahmed A.K Senior Scientist AML farvaze 22549245
58 Mr Arun Sundaram B Senior Scientist SHML arunsundaram 22549249
59 Mr Saravanan M Senior Scientist SSL saravanan 22544750
60 Dr Sundar Kumar S Senior Scientist AML ssk 2254 9156/ 4848
61 Dr Lakshmi K Senior Scientist SHML lakshmik 22545721
62 Mr Vimal Mohan Scientist ACTEL vm 22549248
63 Ms Kanchana Devi A Scientist ACTEL kanchana 22544724
64 Ms Keerthana M Scientist WEL Keerthana 22549163
65 Mr Mohit Verma Senior Scientist ASTAR mohitverma 22545727
66 Ms Bharathi Priya C Senior Scientist ASTAR bharathipriya 22549223
67 Mr Nawal Kishore Banjara Scientist SPSL nawalkishor 22549180
68 Mr Ramesh G Senior Scientist AML grm 22549152
69 Mr Bhashya Vankudothu Scientist AML bhashya 22549151
70 Ms Sindu B.S Scientist NIEL sindu 22545719
71 Mr Surendran M Scientist SSL surendran 22544754
72 Dr Prabhat Ranjan Prem Scientist AML prabhat 22544835
73 Mr Vijaya Bhaskara G S Scientist TCML vbhaskara 22549190
74 Mr Prawin J Scientist SMSL prawinj 22549183
75 Ms Thirumalaiselvi A Scientist NIEL selvi 22545725
76 Ms. Smriti Raj Scientist AML smritirajdeo 225494836
77 Mr Abhiskek Kumar Scientist FFL abhishek 22549135
78 Mr Kannusamy M Scientist SMSL kannusamy 22545726
79 Mr Ashokkumar E Scientist SMSL ashok 22549143