Scientists

S.No NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT E-MAIL ID(AT)SERC(DOT)RES(DOT)IN PHONE NO
1 Prof. Santosh Kapuria Director Director's Secretariat kapuria 22549201
2 Dr Balaji Rao K Chief Scientist & Advisor (Management) Office Of The Advisor(M) balaji 22549202
3 Dr Ramanjaneyulu K Chief Scientist & Head ACTEL rams 22549198
4 Dr Rajasankar J Chief Scientist TCML sankar 22549208
5 Dr Rama Raju K Chief Scientist ASTAR krraju 22549214
6 Mr Gandhi P Chief Scientist & Head FFL pgandhi 22549138
7 Dr Palani G.S Chief Scientist & Head TTRS pal 22545580
8 Dr Sathish Kumar K Chief Scientist & Head ASTAR ksk 22549216
9 Dr Bharatkumar Bhajantri H Chief Scientist & Head AML bharat 22549232
10 Mr Baghavan N G Senior Principal Scientist BKMD baghavan 22549130
11 Dr Srinivasan P Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL sriniv 22549170
12 Dr Madheswaran C.K Senior Principal Scientist ASTAR ckm 22549224
13 Dr Pabbisetty Harikrishna Senior Principal Scientist & Head WEL hari 22544826
14 Mr Murthy S.G.N Senior Principal Scientist ICT sgnmurthy 22544816
15 Mr Dilli K Senior Principal Scientist TTRS dillik 22545577
16 Dr Prabhakar J Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL prabhakar 22549169
17 Dr Saibabu S Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL ssb 22549181
18 Dr Parivallal S Senior Principal Scientist & Head SHML paris 22549189
19 Mr Raghunathan M.D Principal Scientist TTRS mdraghu 22545574
20 Dr Kesavan K Sr. Principal Scientist BKMD kesav 22549188
21 Mr Ramesh Babu Gajjala Senior Principal Scientist WEL gramesh 22544828
22 Dr Prasad Rao N Senior Principal Scientist TTRS nprao 2255590
23 Dr Srinivas V Senior Principal Scientist SMSL srinivas 22549237
24 Dr Bhaskar S Senior Principal Scientist AML bhaskar 22549167
25 Dr Anandavalli N Senior Principal Scientist & Head TCML anandi 22549197
26 Dr Anoop M.B Senior Principal Scientist & Head SSL anoop 22549190
27 Dr Maheswaran S Principal Scientist SHRDD smahes 22549195
28 Mr Rajendra Pitambar Rokade Principal Scientist TTRS rokade 22545588
29 Ms Sreekala R Principal Scientist ASTAR kala 22549222
30 Dr Kamatchi P Principal Scientist ASTAR kamat 22549192
31 Mr Pukazhendi D.M Principal Scientist FFL pukazh 22544786
32 Dr Ramachandra Murthy A Principal Scientist FFL murthyarc 22549209
33 Dr Ing. Saptarshi Sasmal Senior Principal Scientist & Head NIEL saptarshi 22549210
34 Mr Ramesh Kumar R Principal Scientist BKMD rrkumar 22544828
35 Dr Abraham A Principal Scientist WEL abraham 22544841
36 Mr Srinivasan V Principal Scientist AML vsrini 22549155
37 Mr Kumarasekar C Principal Scientist TTRS kumarsekar 22545721
38 Dr Manisekar R Senior Scientist ACTEL mani 22549173
39 Dr Sivasubramanian K Senior Scientist ACTEL ksiva 22544725
40 Dr Amar Prakash Principal Scientist TCML amar 22549179
41 Mr Marimuthu V Senior Scientist SSL marivel 22549143
42 Dr Balagopal R Senior Scientist TTRS bala 22545573
43 Dr Ambily P.S Senior Scientist AML ambilyps 22549153
44 Dr. Smitha Gopinath Senior Scientist TCML smithag 22549193
45 Dr Vishnuvardhan S Senior Scientist FFL svvardhan 22544790
46 Ms Prabha P Senior Scientist SSL prabha 22549142
47 Dr Cinitha A Senior Scientist SSL cinitha 22549141
48 Dr Hemalatha T Senior Scientist NIEL hemalatha 22549241
49 Dr Balasubramanian S.R Senior Scientist ASTAR srbala 22549226
50 Ms Chitra Ganapathi Scientist WEL chitrag 22544838
51 Dr Venkata Rama Rao G Senior Scientist ASTAR ramarao 22549227
52 Dr Lakshmikandhan K.N Scientist ACTEL kandhan 22549175
53 Dr. Saravanan M Senior Scientist FFL sardirajm 22544785
54 Mr Saravana Kumar K Scientist SMSL saravana 22549178
55 Mr Rameshkumar V Senior Scientist TCML ramesh 22549206
56 Mr Farvaze Ahmed A.K Senior Scientist AML farvaze 22549245
57 Mr Arun Sundaram B Senior Scientist SHML arunsundaram 22549249
58 Mr Saravanan M Senior Scientist SSL saravanan 22544750
59 Dr Sundar Kumar S Senior Scientist AML ssk 2254 9156/ 4848
60 Dr Lakshmi K Senior Scientist SHML lakshmik 22545721
61 Mr Vimal Mohan Scientist ACTEL vm 22549248
62 Ms Kanchana Devi A Scientist ACTEL kanchana 22544724
63 Ms Keerthana M Scientist WEL Keerthana 22549163
64 Mr Mohit Verma Senior Scientist ASTAR mohitverma 22545727
65 Ms Bharathi Priya C Senior Scientist ASTAR bharathipriya 22549223
66 Mr Nawal Kishore Banjara Scientist SMSL nawalkishor 22549180
67 Mr Ramesh G Senior Scientist AML grm 22549152
68 Mr Bhashya Vankudothu Scientist AML bhashya 22549151
69 Ms Sindu B.S Scientist NIEL sindu 22545719
70 Mr Surendran M Scientist SSL surendran 22544754
71 Dr Prabhat Ranjan Prem Scientist AML prabhat 22544835
72 Mr Vijaya Bhaskara G S Scientist TCML vbhaskara 22549190
73 Mr Prawin J Scientist SMSL prawinj 22549183
74 Ms Thirumalaiselvi A Scientist NIEL selvi 22545725
75 Ms. Smriti Raj Scientist AML smritirajdeo 225494836
76 Mr Abhishek Kumar Scientist FFL abhishek 22544807
77 Mr Kannusamy M Scientist SMSL kannusamy 22545726
78 Mr Ashokkumar E Scientist SMSL ashok 22549143