Scientists

S.No NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT E-MAIL ID(AT)SERC(DOT)RES(DOT)IN PHONE NO
1 Dr Amar Prakash Principal Scientist TCML amar 22549179
2 Prof. Santosh Kapuria Director Director's Secretariat kapuria 22549201
3 Dr Balaji Rao K Chief Scientist & Advisor (Management) Office Of The Advisor(M) balaji 22549202
4 Dr Ramanjaneyulu K Chief Scientist ACTEL rams 22549198
5 Dr Rajasankar J Chief Scientist TCML sankar 22549208
6 Dr Rama Raju K Chief Scientist ASTAR krraju 22549214
7 Mr Gandhi P Chief Scientist FFL pgandhi 22549138
8 Dr Palani G.S Chief Scientist TTRS pal 22545580
9 Dr Sathish Kumar K Chief Scientist ASTAR ksk 22549216
10 Dr Bharatkumar Bhajantri H Chief Scientist AML bharat 22549232
11 Mr Baghavan N G Senior Principal Scientist BKMD baghavan 22549130
12 Dr Srinivasan P Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL sriniv 22549170
13 Dr Madheswaran C.K Senior Principal Scientist ASTAR ckm 22549224
14 Dr Pabbisetty Harikrishna Senior Principal Scientist WEL hari 22544826
15 Mr Murthy S.G.N Senior Principal Scientist ICT sgnmurthy 22544815
16 Mr Dilli K Senior Principal Scientist TTRS dillik 22545577
17 Dr Prabhakar J Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL prabhakar 22549169
18 Dr Saibabu S Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL ssb 22549181
19 Mr Raghunathan M.D Principal Scientist TTRS mdraghu 22545574
20 Dr Kesavan K Sr. Principal Scientist SHML kesav 22549188
21 Mr Ramesh Babu Gajjala Senior Principal Scientist WEL gramesh 22544828
22 Dr Prasad Rao N Principal Scientist TTRS nprao 91 44 2255590
23 Mr Gunasekaran K Senior Principal Scientist BKMD kguna 22549128
24 Dr Srinivas V Senior Principal Scientist SMSL srinivas 22549237
25 Dr Bhaskar S Principal Scientist AML Senior Principal Scientist 22549167
26 Dr Anandavalli N Senior Principal Scientist TCML anandi 22549197
27 Dr Anoop M.B Senior Principal Scientist SSL anoop 22549190
28 Mr Rajendra Pitambar Rokade Principal Scientist TTRS rokade 22545588
29 Dr Maheswaran S Principal Scientist SHRDD smahes 22549195
30 Ms Sreekala R Principal Scientist ASTAR kala 22549222
31 Dr Kamatchi P Principal Scientist ASTAR kamat 22549192
32 Mr Pukazhendi D.M Principal Scientist FFL pukazh 22544786
33 Dr Ramachandra Murthy A Principal Scientist FFL murthyarc 22549209
34 Dr Ing. Saptarshi Sasmal Senior Principal Scientist NIEL saptarshi 22549210
35 Mr Ramesh Kumar R Principal Scientist BKMD rrkumar 22544828
36 Dr Abraham A Principal Scientist WEL abraham 22544841
37 Mr Srinivasan V Principal Scientist AML vsrini 22549155
38 Mr Kumarasekar C Principal Scientist TTRS kumarsekar 22545721
39 Dr Manisekar R Senior Scientist ACTEL mani 22549173
40 Dr Sivasubramanian K Senior Scientist ACTEL ksiva 22544725
41 Mr Marimuthu V Senior Scientist SSL marivel 22549143
42 Dr Balagopal R Senior Scientist TTRS bala 22545573
43 Dr Ambily P.S Senior Scientist AML ambilyps 22549153
44 Dr. Smitha Gopinath Senior Scientist TCML smithag 22549193
45 Dr Vishnuvardhan S Senior Scientist FFL svvardhan 22544790
46 Ms Prabha P Senior Scientist SSL prabha 22549142
47 Dr Cinitha A Senior Scientist SSL cinitha 22549141
48 Dr Hemalatha T Senior Scientist NIEL hemalatha 22549241
49 Dr Balasubramanian S.R Senior Scientist ASTAR srbala 22545744
50 Ms Chitra Ganapathi Scientist WEL chitrag 22544838
51 Dr Lakshmikandhan K.N Scientist ACTEL kandhan 22549175
52 Mr Saravanan M Senior Scientist SSL saravanan 22544750
53 Mr Saravana Kumar K Scientist SMSL saravana 22549178
54 Mr Rameshkumar V Senior Scientist TCML ramesh 22549206
55 Mr Farvaze Ahmed A.K Senior Scientist AML farvaze 22549245
56 Mr Arun Sundaram B Senior Scientist SHML arunsundaram 22549249
57 Mr Saravanan M Senior Scientist FFL sardirajm 22544785
58 Dr Sundar Kumar S Senior Scientist AML ssk 22549156
59 Dr Lakshmi K Senior Scientist SHML lakshmik 22545721
60 Mr Vimal Mohan Scientist ACTEL vm 22549248
61 Ms Kanchana Devi A Scientist ACTEL kanchana 22544724
62 Ms Keerthana M Scientist WEL Keerthana 22549163
63 Ms Bharathi Priya C Senior Scientist ASTAR bharathipriya +91-44-22549223
64 Mr Ramesh G Senior Scientist AML grm 22549152
65 Mr Bhashya Vankudothu Scientist AML bhashya 22549151
66 Ms Sindu B.S Scientist NIEL sindu 22545719
67 Mr Surendran M Scientist SSL surendran 22544754
68 Dr Prabhat Ranjan Prem Scientist AML prabhat 22544835
69 Mr Vijaya Bhaskara G S Scientist TCML vbhaskara 22549190
70 Mr Prawin J Scientist SMSL prawinj 22549183
71 Ms Thirumalaiselvi A Scientist NIEL selvi 22545725
72 Ms. Smriti Raj Scientist AML smritirajdeo 225494836
73 Mr Abhiskek Kumar Scientist FFL abhishek 22549135
74 Mr Kannusamy M Scientist SMSL kannusamy 22549246
75 Mr Ashokkumar E Scientist SMSL ashok 22549143
76 Mr Nawal Kishore Banjara Scientist SMSL nawalkishor 22549180
77 Mr Mohit Verma Senior Scientist ASTAR mohitverma 22545727