Scientists

S.No NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT E-MAIL ID(AT)SERC(DOT)RES(DOT)IN PHONE NO
1 Dr Amar Prakash Principal Scientist TCML amar 22549179
2 Dr Parivallal S Senior Principal Scientist & Head SHML paris 22549189
3 Dr. Saravanan M Senior Scientist FFL sardirajm 22544785
4 Prof. Santosh Kapuria Director Director's Secretariat kapuria 22549201
5 Dr Balaji Rao K Chief Scientist & Advisor (Management) Office Of The Advisor(M) balaji 22549202
6 Dr Ramanjaneyulu K Chief Scientist & Head ACTEL rams 22549198
7 Dr Rajasankar J Chief Scientist TCML sankar 22549208
8 Dr Rama Raju K Chief Scientist ASTAR krraju 22549214
9 Mr Gandhi P Chief Scientist & Head FFL pgandhi 22549138
10 Dr Palani G.S Chief Scientist & Head TTRS pal 22545580
11 Dr Sathish Kumar K Chief Scientist & Head ASTAR ksk 22549216
12 Dr Bharatkumar Bhajantri H Chief Scientist & Head AML bharat 22549232
13 Mr Baghavan N G Senior Principal Scientist BKMD baghavan 22549130
14 Dr Srinivasan P Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL sriniv 22549170
15 Dr Madheswaran C.K Senior Principal Scientist ASTAR ckm 22549224
16 Dr Pabbisetty Harikrishna Senior Principal Scientist & Head WEL hari 22544826
17 Mr Murthy S.G.N Senior Principal Scientist ICT sgnmurthy 22544815
18 Mr Dilli K Senior Principal Scientist TTRS dillik 22545577
19 Dr Prabhakar J Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL prabhakar 22549169
20 Dr Saibabu S Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL ssb 22549181
21 Mr Raghunathan M.D Principal Scientist TTRS mdraghu 22545574
22 Dr Kesavan K Sr. Principal Scientist BKMD kesav 22549188
23 Mr Ramesh Babu Gajjala Senior Principal Scientist WEL gramesh 22544828
24 Dr Prasad Rao N Principal Scientist TTRS nprao 91 44 2255590
25 Dr Srinivas V Senior Principal Scientist SMSL srinivas 22549237
26 Dr Bhaskar S Principal Scientist AML Senior Principal Scientist 22549167
27 Dr Anandavalli N Senior Principal Scientist & Head TCML anandi 22549197
28 Dr Anoop M.B Senior Principal Scientist & Head SSL anoop 22549190
29 Mr Rajendra Pitambar Rokade Principal Scientist TTRS rokade 22545588
30 Dr Maheswaran S Principal Scientist SHRDD smahes 22549195
31 Ms Sreekala R Principal Scientist ASTAR kala 22549222
32 Dr Kamatchi P Principal Scientist ASTAR kamat 22549192
33 Mr Pukazhendi D.M Principal Scientist FFL pukazh 22544786
34 Dr Ramachandra Murthy A Principal Scientist FFL murthyarc 22549209
35 Dr Ing. Saptarshi Sasmal Senior Principal Scientist & Head NIEL saptarshi 22549210
36 Mr Ramesh Kumar R Principal Scientist BKMD rrkumar 22544828
37 Dr Abraham A Principal Scientist WEL abraham 22544841
38 Mr Srinivasan V Principal Scientist AML vsrini 22549155
39 Mr Kumarasekar C Principal Scientist TTRS kumarsekar 22545721
40 Dr Manisekar R Senior Scientist ACTEL mani 22549173
41 Dr Sivasubramanian K Senior Scientist ACTEL ksiva 22544725
42 Mr Marimuthu V Senior Scientist SSL marivel 22549143
43 Dr Balagopal R Senior Scientist TTRS bala 22545573
44 Dr Ambily P.S Senior Scientist AML ambilyps 22549153
45 Dr. Smitha Gopinath Senior Scientist TCML smithag 22549193
46 Dr Vishnuvardhan S Senior Scientist FFL svvardhan 22544790
47 Ms Prabha P Senior Scientist SSL prabha 22549142
48 Dr Cinitha A Senior Scientist SSL cinitha 22549141
49 Dr Hemalatha T Senior Scientist NIEL hemalatha 22549241
50 Dr Balasubramanian S.R Senior Scientist ASTAR srbala 22545744
51 Ms Chitra Ganapathi Scientist WEL chitrag 22544838
52 Dr Lakshmikandhan K.N Scientist ACTEL kandhan 22549175
53 Mr Saravanan M Senior Scientist SSL saravanan 22544750
54 Mr Saravana Kumar K Scientist SMSL saravana 22549178
55 Mr Rameshkumar V Senior Scientist TCML ramesh 22549206
56 Mr Farvaze Ahmed A.K Senior Scientist AML farvaze 22549245
57 Mr Arun Sundaram B Senior Scientist SHML arunsundaram 22549249
58 Dr Sundar Kumar S Senior Scientist AML ssk 22549156
59 Dr Lakshmi K Senior Scientist SHML lakshmik 22545721
60 Mr Vimal Mohan Scientist ACTEL vm 22549248
61 Ms Kanchana Devi A Scientist ACTEL kanchana 22544724
62 Ms Keerthana M Scientist WEL Keerthana 22549163
63 Ms Bharathi Priya C Senior Scientist ASTAR bharathipriya +91-44-22549223
64 Mr Ramesh G Senior Scientist AML grm 22549152
65 Mr Bhashya Vankudothu Scientist AML bhashya 22549151
66 Ms Sindu B.S Scientist NIEL sindu 22545719
67 Mr Surendran M Scientist SSL surendran 22544754
68 Dr Prabhat Ranjan Prem Scientist AML prabhat 22544835
69 Mr Vijaya Bhaskara G S Scientist TCML vbhaskara 22549190
70 Mr Prawin J Scientist SMSL prawinj 22549183
71 Ms Thirumalaiselvi A Scientist NIEL selvi 22545725
72 Ms. Smriti Raj Scientist AML smritirajdeo 225494836
73 Mr Abhishek Kumar Scientist FFL abhishek 22544807
74 Mr Kannusamy M Scientist SMSL kannusamy 22549246
75 Mr Ashokkumar E Scientist SMSL ashok 22549143
76 Mr Nawal Kishore Banjara Scientist SMSL nawalkishor 22549180
77 Mr Mohit Verma Senior Scientist ASTAR mohitverma 22545727